Single Mode Single Fiber Serial Port RS232 RS422 RS485 to Fiber Optic Converter

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$10.00 - $70.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
E-link
Model Number:
LNK-277 Series
Wavelength:
850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Fiber Type:
SM/MM
Connector:
RS232, 422, 485
Distance:
80km
Package:
carton
Operating temperature:
-20~+70
Material:
Metal
Certification:
CE,ROHS,FCC/ISO9001
Port:
RS-485 RS-232
Dimension:
110(L)*104(W)*28(H) mm
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Standard Packaging: Carton packaging(Support customer Logo)
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

Single Mode Single Fiber Serial Port RS232 RS422 RS485 to Fiber Optic Converter

Product Description

 

 

 

Model: LNK-277 Series

Overview

LNK-277 Series is an industrial grade RS-232 / RS-422/ RS-485 to fiber optic converter which converts a standard RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 transceiver to a fiber optic link as to extend the serial signal up to 2Km on multimode fiber and 80Km on single mode fiber. This unit is enclosed in an industrial wall mount compact size rugged steel case.

 

Features

  • Plug-and-play, hot pluggable
  • Extends RS-232 / RS-422 / RS-485 transmission up to 2Km on MMF, 80Km on SMF
  • Industrial Wall Mount Compact size rugged case
  • Protects against electrical interference and chemical corrosion
  • Built-in surge and static protection
  • Diagnostic and unit indicator LEDs
  • Wide temperature range

Application

 

 

Technical Indexes

Standard

EIA /TIA RS232, RS-422, RS-485

Fiber Connector

SC standard, ST/FC optional

Fiber Distance

50/125um MMF: 2Km, 62.5/125um MMF: 5Km, 9/125 SMF:20/40/60/80Km

Serial Connector

RS-232: DB9, RS-422, RS-485: phoenix terminal

Serial Distance

RS232: 15 meters, RS-422, RS-485: 1500 meters

Rate

0-120Kbps

Baud Rate

300 Baud to 115,200 Baud

RS-232

IN, OUT, GND

RS-485

D+, D-, GND

RS-422

R+, R-, T+, T-, GND

Power Supply

DC2.5    5V(9V-48V)

Power rate

2W

Static protection

15KV electric static discharge (ESD) protection

Surge protection

1500W/sec surge protection

Operation Temperature

-25°C to +70°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C to +85°C

Storage Humidity

5%~90% non-condescending

Dimensions

110(L)*104(W)*28(H) mm

Weight

0.3kg/pcs

 

 

 

 

Company Information

  

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

Payment

 

 

 

Contact Information

 

E-link China Technology Co., Ltd.( http://www.e-linkchina.com/ )

Tel: +86 755 83128674    

Mob: +86 139 2652 2845 (WhatsApp) 

Skype: elinkchina003